header 1
header 2
header 3
ANNOUNCEMENTS

 Annual Meeting, Picnic and Swapmeet are scheduled May 6.

Lunch will be served at 11:30 am

Member's Meeting will start right after Lunch

Swapmeet afterwards.

Hope to see you there!

Below are those that have registered for lunch.

Name   Name   Name   Name  
Antley, Harvey (Ed)   Diederich, Dennis   Magee, Michael   Ramirez, Lesley  
Baker, Elizabeth   Diederich, Gerri    Mann, Beverly   Reagan, Patrick  
Baker, Rickey   Durham, Robert   Mann, Thomas   Ross, James  
Ball, Nancy   Emmons, Calvin   Manning, Howard   Schaller, Cheryl  
Ball, Rodger   Fields, Denise    Manning, Daughter   Schaller, David  
Baum, Samuel   Fields, Phillip   May, Lamar   Schoulda, Craig  
Beveridge, George   Gass, Patty   May, Lamar - Guest   Shehan, John  
Blocker , Birdi   Gay, Barry   McCall, Keith   Shehan, Lisa  
Blocker, Gary   Gay, Barry - Guest   McDonald, Savannah   Smith, Mitchell  
Blocker, Johnny   George, Greg   McDonald, Suzanne   Stem, Jayne  
Blocker, Ollie   George, Joy   Mosley, Brian (Drue)   Stem, Oran  
Bosshardt, Amber   Harding, John   Mosley, Cynthia   Sternglanz, Mark  
Bosshardt, Ava   Hayes Sydney   Mullen, Raymond   Tinkham, Linda  
Bosshardt, Christorpher   Hezel, Till   Mullen, Raymond - Guest   Tinkham, Tom  
Bosshardt, Jasmine   Hezel, Till - Guest   O'Neal, Mike   Tobosa, Rupert  
Bosshardt, John   Hill, Sargent   O'Neal, Mike - Guest   Tulloh, James  
Bosshardt, Kelly   Hill, Trish   O'Neal, Mike - Guest   Turner, Debbie  
Bosshardt, Owen   Hill, Virginia   Ousley, William   Turner, Mark  
Brase, Grand daughter Emilee   Hollinsworth, James   Park, James   Upchurch, Carolyn  
Brase, Lynn   Howe, Rose   Park, Millie   Upchurch, Donald  
Brase, Sharron   Howe, Steve   Parker, Dennis   Varga, Paul  
Casilio,  JoEllen    Hutto, James   Pate, Cherry   Wilde, Faith  
Cooper, Gary   Jenkins, Chris   Petit, Leon   Wilde, John  
Cooper, Gloria   Jenkins, James (Jim)   Phillips, Tommy   Wilde, Leah  
Costin, James   Kersey, Pricilla   Pierce, Carla   Woods, James  
Curbello, Ginger   Kersey, Ronald   Pierce, Ray   Wynne, J. D.  
Curbello, Richard   Law, Michael   Quenichet, June   Yermolayev, April  
Davis, Robert (Bob)   Levi, Dwight   Quenichet, Wayne   Yermolayev, Stanislav  
Davis, Son   Magana, Mario   Ramirez, Albert   Young, Thomas  
Davis, Wife   Magana, Mia   Ramirez, Albert - Guest   Young, Thomas - Guest  
Dennis, John   Magee, Brian   Ramirez, Albert - Guest   Dial, Suzette  
Dennis, Margret   Magee, Gloria   Ramirez, Albert - Guest   Dial, Richard  
DeRouen, Charles   Magee, Joseph   Ramirez, Derek   Martin, Don  
Jones, Peter  
Jones, Sandi
Tate, Brad
 
Martin, Don
Hilliard, Hank
Coleman, Kathy
Coleman, Kathy - Son

Flippen, Jerry

Flippen, Scott

 

Haltom City Rifle and Pistol Club

Range address

2100 Minnis Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117

Range Phone(817) 834-8498

 

Local Shooters win at the Texas State Rifle Association State Championships

HCRPC members and North Texas shooters that regularly shoot at HCRPC won, placed and showed at the Texas State Rifle Association State Lever Action Silhouette Rifle Championships at the Austin Gun Club in Manor, Texas April 15-16, 2018. 

Smallbore Cowboy Silhouette Rifle

State Champion                          Robert Massey

1st Master                                  Joe Atwood

 

Pistol Cartridge Lever Action Silhouette Rifle

State Champion                          Mark Sternglanz  

 

Lever Action Silhouette Rifle  

State Champion                            Robert Massey

High Master / High Non-Senior    Joe Atwood

2nd Master / High Senior              Jerry Boydstun

1st AAA                                         Roy Shepard

2nd AAA                                        Charlie McClure

 

State Champion Aggregate        Robert Massey

High Senior Aggregate                Mark Sternglanz                                  

High Woman Aggregate              Joanne Massey

WHO'S ONLINE NOW


•   Raymond Pierce (14)